EXPERIENCE

Please see below a list of artists and ensembles Ruth has worked with over the years

 Orchestras & Ensembles :

 Aurora Orchestra

 Berkeley Ensemble

 Britten Sinfonia

 Blue Topaz String Trio

 Docklands Sinfonia

 Elixir String Quartet

 Graffiti Classics

 House and Garage Orchestra

 London String Group

 London Telefilmonic Orchestra

 Royal Opera House

 Southbank Sinfonia

 The English Mozart Ensemble

 Trafalgar Sinfonia

 Urban Soul Orchestra

 Theatre & Dance Productions :

 Conor Doyle - The Place Theatre, London

 Donmar Warehouse - Committee (Tom Deering)

 Lizzie Kew Ross & Co. - Trinity Laban & London Libraries

 National Theatre - Amadeus

 National Theatre - Burnt by the Sun

 National Theatre - Every Good Boy Deserves Favour

 National Theatre - River Festival

 National Theatre - Small Island

 National Theatre Gala 2018 & 2019

 Sarah Dowling - Royal Opera House & Dublin Dance Festival 

  Pop, Rock & Jazz Sessions, Live Gigs & Tours :

 ABC

 Angele David - Guillou

 Angelo Starr

 Amber Riley

 Aubrey Logan

 Beverley Knight

 Boy George

 Curiosity Killed the Cat

 Damien Flood

 Dan Sells - The Feeling

 Deaf School

 Denise Pearson

 Ella Eyre

 Fin

 Gabrielle

 Heatwave

 Imogen Heap

 Jade Bird

 Jaki Graham

 Jamie Cullum

 Jai Amore

 

 Jimmy Somerville

 Jocelyn Brown

 Joel Culpepper

 John Newman

 Jono Harrison

 Josh Groban

 Katie Melua

 Karen Harding

 Kwabs

 Leee John - Imagination

 Lemar

 Lewis Capaldi

 Liam Gallagher

 Madness

 Mary Wilson - The Supremes

 Melanie C

 Mica Paris

 Mo Pleasure

 Muse

 Mykki Blanco

 National Theatre (London)

 Nik Kershaw

 Phillip Bailey - Earth Wind and Fire

 Pink

 Richard Ashcroft (The Verve)

 Rick Wakeman

 Roberta Flack

 Saffron (Republica)

 Shamus Dark

 Sister Sledge

 Sophie Ellis-Bextor

 Swing Out Sister

 The Kooks

 The Lightning Seeds

 The Pointer Sisters

 The Sugababes

 Tito Jackson

 Toddla T  

 Tony Hadley

 Tom Odell

 TV & Adverts :

 

 BBC Children in Need - Il Divo

 BBC Dick and Dom Show - Graffiti Classics

 BBC Drama - The Causal Vacancy

 BBC Jools Holland Show - Muse

 BBC Strictly Come Dancing - Lewis Capaldi

 BBC The One Show - ABC

 BBC Radio One Live Lounge - Ella Eyre

 Focusrite 

 LOTUS F1

 ORANGE   

 ITV Brit Awards - Muse

 ITV Britains Got Talent - Sue Carling Face Music

 ITV Jonathan Ross Show - Liam Gallagher

 ITV Lorraine Kelley - ABC

 ITV Pride of Britain Awards - Paul Potts

 ITV The X Factor Live Big Band 

 ITV This Morning - Il Divo

 ITV Tonight at the London Palladium - ABC

 RSL Awards

 SONY

 TOYOTA

PERFORMANCES 

Ruth has performed in some of the worlds most prestigious venues, below are a selection of them...

 London Venues :

Bush Hall (Aubrey Logan, Deaf School)

Cadogan Hall (Southbank Sinfonia, Leader)

Donmar Warehouse (Committee)​

London Palladium (ABC)

National Theatre (Amadeus, Burnt By the Sun, Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Small Island)

 O2 Arena (Madness & Muse)

O2 Shepherds Bush Empire (House and Garage Orchestra)

Pizza Express Jazz Club Soho (Aubrey Logan)

Queen Elizabeth Hall (Jeremy Peyton Jones)

Royal Albert Hall (ABC, Docklands Sinfonia, Imogen Heap,)

Royal Festival Hall (Southbank Sinfonia)

Royal Opera House (Original Composition)

St. Martin in the Fields Church (Trafalgar Sinfonia)

The Barbican (Docklands Sinfonia)

The Coliseum (London String Group)

The Roundhouse (Beverley Knight, Mary Wilson, Nik Kershaw, Philip Bailey, Sister Sledge, The Pointer Sisters)

Wembley SSE Arena (Jimmy Somerville)

Wigmore Hall (Southbank Sinfonia, Leader) 

 UK & Worldwide :

Birmingham Symphony Hall 

Colston Hall Bristol

Edinburgh Playhouse

Everyman Theatre Liverpool 

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall 

Glasgow SSE Hydro 

Glastonbury Festival 

Let's Rock Festival

Liverpool Echo Arena 

Manchester Bridgewater Hall

Nottingham Motorpoint Arena 

Rewind Festival 

Royal Caribbean Cruises

The Sage Gateshead

Theatre Tours around Spain

Corporate Events in Italy, France, Switzerland, Dubai,

Hong Kong, Greece, Norway, Sweden